Awards & Accolades 2015 - 2016

Student Name Award Type Competition
Aishani Panda International Rank 3 SOF International English Olympiad
Keshav Sivkumar Winner Young Mayor 2016 – Clean and Green Jakarta
Priyankar Kandarpa
Arjun Kumaresh
Pranav L Sawkar
Satvik Basri
Jaeden Noronha
Saarthak Gupta
Champion – Junior Varsity Division History Bee and Bowl – South East Asia Finals
Sanjana Khanna
Rahul Warrier
Prithvi Dinesh Chandra
Kruthika Shah
Vijay Siddharth
Runner Up – Varsity Division History Bee and Bowl – South East Asia Finals
Saarthak Gupta Third Position - Middle School Division History Bee and Bowl – South East Asia Finals
Priyankar Kandarpa First Position - Junior Varsity Division History Bee and Bowl – South East Asia Finals
Vijay Siddharth Second Position - Junior Varsity Division History Bee and Bowl – South East Asia Finals
Priyankar Kandarpa Second Position - Varsity Division History Bee and Bowl – South East Asia Finals
Vijay Siddharth Third Position - Varsity Division History Bee and Bowl – South East Asia Finals
Keshav Sivakumar
Ankith Mannath
Rohit Thota
Gold Medal - Debate
Silver Medal - Scholar Challenge
World Scholar Cup 2016 – Singapore Round
Niharika Jhingan
Sanjana Subramanian
Pakzad Daruwala
Silver Medal - Collaborative Writing
Silver Medal - Scholar Bowl
Silver Medal - Overall
World Scholar Cup 2016 – Singapore Round
Swarna Kalyanaraman
Smrithi Sadasivam
Srashti Khandelwal
Silver Medal - Scholars Challenge
Silver Medal - Scholar Bowl
World Scholar Cup 2016 – Singapore Round
Niharika Jhingan Gold Medal - Art Scholar Challenge
Silver Medal - Debate
Silver Medal - Collaborative Writing (Individual)
Silver Medal - Overall Scholar Award
World Scholar Cup 2016 – Singapore Round
Keshav Sivakumar Gold Medal - Debate (Individual)
Silver in History – Scholar Challenge
Gold Medal – Overall
Gold Medal – School Topper
World Scholar Cup 2016 – Singapore Round
Smruthi Radhakrishnan Silver Medal – Da Vinci Scholar World Scholar Cup 2016 – Singapore Round
Smrithi Sadasivam Silver Medal – Literature World Scholar Cup 2016 – Singapore Round
Ankith Mannath Silver Medal – Overall World Scholar Cup 2016 – Singapore Round
Veera Nadimpalli Gold Medal – Da Vinci Scholar World Scholar Cup 2016 – Singapore Round
Aditya Kumar Santosh Gold Medal – Da Vinci Scholar World Scholar Cup 2016 – Singapore Round
Nirmaleshwar Sathiya Moorthi Gold Medal – Da Vinci Scholar World Scholar Cup 2016 – Singapore Round
Mallika Mankad Gold Medal – Da Vinci Scholar World Scholar Cup 2016 – Singapore Round
Shreyas Naik Gold Medal – Da Vinci Scholar World Scholar Cup 2016 – Singapore Round
Team / Student Name Award Type Competition
Boys U-12 Division 1 Champions ACSIS - Badminton
Girls U-12 Division 1 Champions ACSIS - Badminton
Girls U-12 Division 2 Runners-up ACSIS - Badminton
Girls U-11 Division 2 Champions ACSIS - Basketball
Boys U-11 Division 2 Champions ACSIS - Basketball
U-9 Boys Champions AISS – Cricket 6’s and 30 overs league
U-11 Boys Runners-up AISS – Cricket 6’s and 30 overs league
Anshul Jhingan Bronze Medal ACSIS – Cross Country 3.2 KM
Aditya Bhatia Silver Medal Challenger Track and Field Meet U-12 600M
Mihika Rao Bronze Medal Challenger Track and Field Meet U-12 600M
Ronojit Saha Silver Medal Challenger Track and Field Meet U-11 600M
Simran Emanuel Bronze Medal Challenger Track and Field Meet U-11 600M
Akash Bharadwaj Silver Medal Challenger Track and Field Meet U-12 300M
Agrim Bronze Medal Challenger Track and Field Meet U-12 300M
Kashish Arora Silver Medal Challenger Track and Field Meet U-10 300M
Kashvi Mehta Silver Medal Challenger Track and Field Meet U-10 300M
Team / Student Name Award Type Competition
Niharika Jhingan (Team Leader)
Keshav Sivkumar
Atri Vivek Sharma
Mallika Mankad
Swarna Kalyanraman
Nirmaleshwar Sathiya Moorthi
Second Runner-up - Best Creative Model Young Mayor 2016 – Clean and Green Jakarta