Significant Achievements

Student / Category Name Award Type Competition
Keshav Sivakumar, 12 IB-A Top in the World Cambridge Outstanding Learner award- Additional Mathematics 2015
Abhinandan Padhi, 11 IB - B Top in the World Cambridge Outstanding Learner award- Extended Mathematics 2015
Mani Vijay Siddharth, 11 IB - B Top in the World Cambridge Outstanding Learner award- Tamil O’Level 2016
Priyankar Kandarpa, 11 IB
Mani Vijay Siddhatrth, 11 IB
Abeer Dahiya, 11 IB - A
World Rankings International History Bee and Bowl 2015
Mani Vijay Siddharth, 11 IB - B World Champion International History Bowl 2016
Middle School Division Singapore World Champions International History Bowl 2015
Middle School Division Champions Asia Region History Bee and Bowl 2016
Middle School Division Champions Asia Region History Bee and Bowl 2016
Varsity Division Champions History Bee and Bowl Singapore Round 2015
Junior Varsity Division Champions History Bee and Bowl Singapore Round 2016
Varsity Division Runner Up History Bee and Bowl Singapore Round 2016
Junior Varsity Division Champions History Bee and Bowl Singapore Round 2017
Middle School Division Champions History Bee and Bowl Singapore Round 2017
Category B
Keshav Sivakumar, 12 IB-A
Atri Vivek Sharma, 12 IB-A
Shreyas Naik, 12 IB-A
Gold Medal Amazing ScienceX Challenge 2015
Category B
Keshav Sivakumar, 12 IB-A
Atri Vivek Sharma, 12 IB-A
Niharika Jhingan, 12 IB-B
Silver Medal

Amazing ScienceX Challenge 2016

Category A
Prerana Cheekoty, 8-F
Dhruv Vivek Sharma, 7-F
Madhav Sivakumar
Gold Medal Amazing ScienceX Challenge 2016
Vikram Suresh, 10 IGCSE-A
Marikandan Preveen Kannappan
Sanyukta Sounderraman
Yash Mishra
Yashvardan Saravan Nalina
Preetish Juneja, 8-E
Saarthak Gupta, 9 IGCSE-B Vedant Shah
Gold Medal
Silver Medal
Silver Medal
Silver Medal
Silver Medal
Bronze Medal
Bronze Medal
Singapore Mathematics Olympiad 2016
Vikram Suresh, 10 IGCSE-A
Atri V Sharma, 12 IB-A
Atreya Majumdar
Keshav Sivakumar, 12 IB-A
Mishal Mrinal
Sarthak Arora, 11 IB - A
Varun Gupta
Silver Medal
Silver Medal
Bronze Medal
Bronze Medal
Bronze Medal
Bronze Medal
Bronze Medal
Singapore Mathematics Olympiad 2015
Senior Category
Rachana Raveendran – 11 CBSE
Gold Medal Singapore Mathematics Olympiad 2015 – Mathematics Essay Writing Competition
Grade 11 and 12 students 15 Perfect 800 scores SAT 2015 – 2016
Grade 11 and 12 students 22 Perfect 800 scores SAT 2016 – 2017
Student / Category Name Award Type Competition
Senior Category
Keshav Sivakumar, 12 IB-A
Rohit Thota, 12 IB-A
Ankit Mannath, 12 IB-B
Best Hardware Hack Hackathon 2017 competition organised by NUS
Senior Category
Keshav Sivakumar, 12 IB-A
Rohit Thota, 12 IB-A
Ankit Mannath, 12 IB-B
Best Hardware Hack iNTUition v3.0 2017 organised by NTU
Nasrin Nazar Gold Medal National Karate Championship 2017 – Kumite
Nasrin Nazar Bronze Medal National Karate Championship 2017 – Kata
Faris Sirraj Commendation Award National Airfix Aeronautical Model Engineering Challenge 2016
NPSI team represented by students from Grade 7 to 9 Second Position in Open Category International science Drama Competition 2017 –Organised by Science Centre
Anisha Joshi, 9 IGCSE-D Outstanding Performer Award International science Drama Competition 2017 –Organised by Science Centre
Keshav Sivakumar, 12 IB-A
Atri Vivek Sharma, 12 IB-A
Shreyas Naik, 12 IB-A
Silver Medal Singapore App Making Competition 2015 organised by Singapore Polytechnic