Awards & Accolades 2017 - 2018

Student Name Award Type Competition
Keshav Sivakumar
Ananya Dubey
Niharika Jhingan
Ankith Mannath
3rd place International English Olympiad
Jiah Rai
Aryamaan Roy Choudhury
Ayushman Roy Choudhury
Singapore Rank 1 SOF Science Olympiad
Vidyut Rajesh
Srishti Saha
Soumya Anshu
Singapore Rank 2 SOF Science Olympiad
Krishiv Kukreja
Anvay Tripathi
Vidyut Rajesh
Ayushman Roy Choudhury
Singapore Rank 1 SOF Mathematics Olympiad
Krishiv Singhal Singapore Rank 2 SOF Mathematics Olympiad
Shrinithi Gowrisankar
Samya Puri
Aryamaan Roy Choudhury
Kabir Jain
Singapore Rank 3 SOF Science Olympiad
Arshad Shiju
Kodi Thamognya
Mukesh Dharanibalan
Singapore Rank 1 SOF Cyber Olympiad
Keertana Avadhanula
Preetish Juneja
Singapore Rank 3 SOF Science Olympiad
Madhav Sivakumar
Dhruv Vivek Sharma
Prerana Cheekoty
Gold Award Category A Amazing Science XChallenge organised by DSO National Laboratories, NUS and Singapore Science Centre
Keshav Sivakumar
Atri Vivek Sharma
Niharika Jhingan
Silver Award Category C Amazing Science XChallenge organised by DSO National Laboratories, NUS and Singapore Science Centre
Aanya Rao
Devarya Grover
Krishiv SInghal
Gold Medal Scholastic Environment Fund Oratory Competition 2016 Group Category
Arushi Dahiya
Jai Arya Deiva Guru
Srishti Saha
Bronze Medal Scholastic Environment Fund Oratory Competition 2016 English Group Category
Kiara Katrina Noronha Bronze Medal Scholastic Environment Fund Oratory Competition 2016 English Individual Category
Alekyha Raghavan
Aditi Putcha
1st Place 10th Singapore Young Photographers' Convention
Mani Vijay Siddharth Top in the World Award Cambridge O-Level Tamil Language Examination
Veerappan Muthu 2nd Place Cambridge O-Level Tamil Language Examination
Mani Vijay Siddharth
Veerappan Muthu
Outstanding Award Singapore Tamil Language Cultural Society
Amitesh Singh Topper/1st place World Genius Search Examination
Vaishnav Muralidharan Vaadhya Visharad Award for outstanding ability in Tabla Indian Fine Arts Society
Faris Sirraj Commendation National Airfix Aeronautical Model Engineering Challenge
Shreyas Naik Best Software Award Overall Winner Award iNTUition v3.0 Hackathon Competition
Keshav Sivakumar
Rohit Totha
Atri Vivek Sharma
Sarthak Arora
Best Hardware Award iNTUition v3.0 Hackathon Competition
Shivani Ekkanath Feature Article Write the World: Young Voices across the Globe 2016
Team / Student Name Award Type Competition
Tanya Agrawal Gold Medal Shot Put at the Singapore Athletics under - 13 Track and Field Championships
Boys U-12 Division 1 Champions ACSIS - Badminton
Girls U-12 Division 1 Champions ACSIS - Badminton
Girls U-12 Division 2 Runners-up ACSIS - Badminton
Girls U-11 Division 2 Champions ACSIS - Basketball
Boys U-11 Division 2 Champions ACSIS - Basketball
U-9 Boys Champions AISS – Cricket 6’s and 30 overs league
U-11 Boys Runners-up AISS – Cricket 6’s and 30 overs league
Anshul Jhingan Bronze Medal ACSIS – Cross Country 3.2 KM
Aditya Bhatia Silver Medal Challenger Track and Field Meet U-12 600M
Mihika Rao Bronze Medal Challenger Track and Field Meet U-12 600M
Ronojit Saha Silver Medal Challenger Track and Field Meet U-11 600M
Simran Emanuel Bronze Medal Challenger Track and Field Meet U-11 600M
Akash Bharadwaj Silver Medal Challenger Track and Field Meet U-12 300M
Agrim Bronze Medal Challenger Track and Field Meet U-12 300M
Kashish Arora Silver Medal Challenger Track and Field Meet U-10 300M
Kashvi Mehta Silver Medal Challenger Track and Field Meet U-10 300M
Team / Student Name Award Type Competition
Niharika Jhingan (Team Leader)
Keshav Sivkumar
Atri Vivek Sharma
Mallika Mankad
Swarna Kalyanraman
Nirmaleshwar Sathiya Moorthi
Second Runner-up - Best Creative Model Young Mayor 2016 – Clean and Green Jakarta